फिलवेड क्रिक चौपाल · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
From 70/5 to 181: Tilak Varma's 26 Balls, and a Scorecard I Rebuilt by Hand
The Empty Ledger: When the Data Pipeline Returned Whitespace Instead of Cricket
The Silence of 112/6, and a Partnership That Held Till the Last Ball
Tilak Varma's 51* and India's 70/5: One Innings, Two Truths in Christchurch
269 Names, One Mic and Zero Rupees: The Real Document Inside Dhaka's D3 Auction
Pollard as Mumbai Indians head coach: 69 wickets, 3,412 runs, and the real arithmetic of the appointment
Bangladesh Change Batting Coach Before Mirpur Test: Mohammad Ashraful's Chair Is Empty, and So Is the Reason
Naman Dhir's 'Rise': One Wicket, Two Caps, and a Claim With No File Behind It
Mirpur's Free Test: BCB Opens the Gates and Protects the Premium Seats
Bavuma's Comeback, Sri Lanka's 'Miracle' and an Unasked Question: Reading a Podcast Teaser Like a Scorecard
41/3: The Invoice for India's Christchurch Win Was Paid in the Second and Third Overs
The 138-run margin is arithmetic, not cricket: Perry's spell and the ledger on three selection claims from Hobart
The 138-Run Margin Is DLS Arithmetic; Perry's First Five Overs Settled the Match
Konstas's second ton in four days gives NSW a 78-run win, but the Test recall case rests on the wrong format
Konstas's 149: The Boundary Was the 106th Ball, Not the Score
The Empty File: The Indian Cricket Record That Was Never Made
The Format Nobody Wrote Down: A Ledger of Nineteen Lines Across Four Cricket Structures
The Empty Scorecard: When the Data Pipeline Forgets the Ground
Fourteen Results, Zero Scorelines: A Ledger Audit of Wisden's Weekly Round-Up
Dhir’s 42* and India’s record chase in Christchurch: the 226 win is bigger than 15 balls
The Morning the Scorecard Came Back Blank: Cricket's Story Begins With a Hand That Never Reaches the Byline
The Blank Page and the Full Noise: When Does a Cricket Story Become a Story
The Empty Payload: A Report from the Blank Space in Cricket's Archive
Before Newlands: Bavuma's 179, Rabada's Workload and the Blank Line in the Scorebook
The Blank Page and the Full Noise: When Does a Cricket Story Become a Story
The Empty Payload: A Report from the Blank Space in Cricket's Archive
The 138-run margin is arithmetic, not cricket: Perry's spell and the ledger on three selection claims from Hobart
Dhir’s 42* and India’s record chase in Christchurch: the 226 win is bigger than 15 balls
The Empty Scorecard: When the Data Pipeline Forgets the Ground
Juventus' crisis is not where the camera looks, it is in the missing screen in front of the defence2026-10-25 02:51
The Page That Slipped Into the Football File: Pedro Pascal, and Not a Single Striker2026-10-24 13:43
Three Matches, Seven Days, One Bench: What the Ledger Says About Foden2026-10-25 07:39
Asian Cup to Even Years from 2032: AFC's Decision, the Shadow over 2027, and the Real Question for Indian Football2026-10-25 04:55
Four Days and Half a Playbook: The Real Contest in Patriots-Bears Is Preparation2026-10-24 14:10
Catley in the Centre-Back Column: Auditing Arsenal's Reshaped Spine in the North London Derby2026-10-25 06:36
One Source in 27: The Credit-Bureau File Labelled 'Football' That Exposed a Sports Desk's Verification Gap2026-10-24 05:49
The 66th-Minute Headbutt and the Next Morning's Locker-Room Video: How Hiroshima's 0-4 Became a Story About Character2026-10-25 20:34
Nine Chapters, Zero Facts: The Record Indian Football Never Filed2026-10-25 19:20
Clause 11.4 and the Empty Stadium: The Paper That Shouted Loudest in Indian Football2026-10-24 10:20
Milan's 0-3: A Seven-Goal Swing and the Question the Scoreline Won't Ask2026-10-24 13:01
The Diks File Says 'Personal, Not Injury' — But the 24 October 2026 Report Contradicts Itself on Venue and Date2026-10-25 18:49
Nine Dimensions, Zero Data: The Room in Indian Football Analysis Where the Count Ran Out2026-10-25 15:50
Five Returning Starters, One Calf, and a Preview Whose Ledger Doesn't Reconcile2026-10-25 21:15
Asturias Award, Ballon d'Or and the 25 October Fixture: Messi's Calendar Is the Document Nobody Audits2026-10-25 06:56
A 37th-Minute Goal and a 13-Point Gap: Kasımpaşa’s Win Exposes Eyüpspor’s Crisis2026-10-25 10:21
1Chun-Li's Green Qipao: A Cosplay-Economics Lesson From Vietnam's Street Fighter Premiere2026-10-24 05:42
2VCT 2027: The 40-to-32 Math, the Eight Teams Left Out, and the One Number Riot Didn't Publish2026-10-25 20:08
3EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 400+ events, 1.8 million players — and the chess line the body never confirms2026-10-25 02:40
4EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players, and a Chess Promise the Body Text Never Makes2026-10-25 06:26
5Mel's W Loses Its Reflect: Riot Rewrote a Champion's Identity in Patch 26.22 and Published No Numbers2026-10-24 07:01
Paris Basketball's Solidarity Invitation: Four Groups, One Missing Cause, and a Decision Nobody Refused2026-10-24 07:58
Fenerbahçe Win at Piraeus From 10 Down at Half: First Since November 2026, But the Box Score Is Still Missing2026-10-25 19:50
Nunez's Career Night and Zaragoza's Broken Backcourt: What the 99–81 Scoreboard Leaves Out2026-10-25 19:33
The Empty Column: When a Full Basketball Analysis Meets a Null Record2026-10-25 09:26
Flagg's Shoulder and the Report's Empty Column: The Real Concern Buried in Dallas's Win2026-10-25 08:25
Cibona Changed the Coach; The Real Question Is Who Owns the Last Two Minutes on November 32026-10-24 18:00
The NBA's Real Fine Isn't Money, It's First-Round Picks: A Paper Audit of the Clippers–Leonard File2026-10-24 08:02
Johor Bahru Final: The Shootout Decided Malaysia's Title, the Penalty Corner Drew the Map
The Shootout Wrote the Result; the Final Was Lost in the 49th Minute
Johor's Trophy, Pakistan's Empty Third Quarter: 4-3 in the Shootout, but the Final Was Settled in the 49th Minute
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Colombo's Astro Turf and the Lore Hiding in the Patch Notes
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Reel Shows, and What the Match Sheet Doesn't
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Before India vs Uganda, Two Scoreboards and One Unasked Question
Ahmedabad Day 1: The Team That Hasn't Raided Once Is Third on the Points Table
India vs Uganda: The Real Question Behind 46 and 45 Is the 'Commonwealth' Label, Not Kabaddi's Level
The Shoulder, the Calendar and the Crore: In Kabaddi, Availability Is the Real Scoresheet
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
100 Grams and 72 Years: Why Indian Wrestling's Real Scoreboard Is Written on a Trial Sheet2026-10-25 13:11
A Hundred Grams, Eight Medals and an Empty Chair: Indian Wrestling's Real Test Isn't Fought on the Mat2026-10-25 05:44
The Map Wins, Not the Wrestler: Where India's Wrestling Strength Actually Lives After Paris2026-10-25 04:44
The 100-Gram Ledger: In Domestic Wrestling, the Scale Writes the Result Before the Mat Does2026-10-24 22:22
100 Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Tier List Is an Argument With Its Own Memory2026-10-24 16:51
India's Wrestling Ledger: 100 Grams, a Government Job, and the 14 Districts That Build the Medals2026-10-24 13:50
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Runs Through Railway and Police Recruitment Lists2026-10-24 12:57
The Weigh-In Ledger: 100 Grams, Three Medals and the Real Grid of Indian Wrestling2026-10-24 06:19
2026-10-24 13:50India's Wrestling Ledger: 100 Grams, a Government Job, and the 14 Districts That Build the Medals
2026-10-24 12:57Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Runs Through Railway and Police Recruitment Lists
2026-10-24 06:19The Weigh-In Ledger: 100 Grams, Three Medals and the Real Grid of Indian Wrestling
2026-10-24 22:22The 100-Gram Ledger: In Domestic Wrestling, the Scale Writes the Result Before the Mat Does
2026-10-24 16:51100 Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Tier List Is an Argument With Its Own Memory
2026-10-25 04:44The Map Wins, Not the Wrestler: Where India's Wrestling Strength Actually Lives After Paris
Paris Zero: Six Boxers, Three Eventual Champions and a Redrawn Qualification Line2026-10-25 12:28
The Paperwork Redrew the Ring First: LA28 and Indian Boxing's Weight-Class Squeeze2026-10-24 06:33
The Zero-Medal Ledger Is Kept in Payrolls, Not on the Scorecard2026-10-25 08:05
Delhi 2026's Empty Shelf and Paris 2026's Zero: A Paper Audit of Indian Boxing2026-10-24 16:23
Six Boxers, Zero Medals: India's Boxing Deficit Sits in the Calendar, Not the Ring2026-10-24 06:47
The Weight-Shift Race: Indian Boxing's Least-Covered Transfer Window, From Liverpool to Los Angeles2026-10-24 12:40
Boxing· Latest
-
1
The Weight-Shift Race: Indian Boxing's Least-Covered Transfer Window, From Liverpool to Los Angeles
-
2
Six Boxers, Zero Medals: India's Boxing Deficit Sits in the Calendar, Not the Ring
-
3
Paris Zero: Six Boxers, Three Eventual Champions and a Redrawn Qualification Line
-
4
The Zero-Medal Ledger Is Kept in Payrolls, Not on the Scorecard
-
5
Delhi 2026's Empty Shelf and Paris 2026's Zero: A Paper Audit of Indian Boxing
-
6
The Paperwork Redrew the Ring First: LA28 and Indian Boxing's Weight-Class Squeeze
The 2:18:31 in Sydney and a Sample Taken in Kenya: In the Peres Jepchirchir File, the Clock and the Paperwork Run on Different Timelines
Ruti Aga and the Six-Year Invoice: How a Forged Prescription Closed the Only Defence That Could Have Worked
The Empty Column: The Indian Athletics Record That Was Never Written Down
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Suspension: Questions Over Sydney's 2:18:31 Win
Ruti Aga's Six Years: Two for the Drug, Four for the Prescription No Clinic Ever Wrote
The Jepchirchir EPO Case: 2:18:31, a Three-Minute Gap, and the Page That Was Written Before Sydney
2:18:31 and the Sample Before It: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case and Marathon's Invisible Audit Window
What Never Gets Recorded: Indian Women's Athletics and the Columns Left Blank
Ruti Aga's Six Years: The Ledger Entry a Forged Prescription Wrote
Sindh's First Gold in 32:32.40: The Number That Should Have Moved Was the Distance
Six Years, Two Sanctions, One Forged Prescription: The Missing Page in Ruti Aga's File
EPO and the Sydney File: Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension
1French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73 Minutes, and the One Word the Scoreboard Never Approved2026-10-25 13:48
2The Other Side of Sindhu's 'Outclass' Win: 73 Minutes, a 20-22 Game, and a 0-10 History Ahead2026-10-25 19:09
3French Open 2026: 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — The 'Outclassed' Headline Sindhu's Own Scorecard Refused to Sign2026-10-25 16:17
4French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win Isn't 'Class' — It's Survival, and An Se Young Will Audit It2026-10-25 14:16
5French Open 2026: A 73-Minute Ledger Says Sindhu Did Not 'Outclass' Anyone — And That Is the Real Worry Before the Final2026-10-25 11:01
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Wrexham Open Final: A Ledger Audit Between a 17-Year-Old Prospect and a Junior Slam Champion
Zero Net Gain, 175-Point Risk: The Ledger Behind the Rybakina–Fernandez Ningbo Final
Ningbo: Rybakina Held Serve Zero Times in the Second Set — The Real Arithmetic Behind 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Ningbo Final: Eleven Set Points, Two Left-Handers, and the Wire Copy I Refused to Print
Ningbo's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1: Rybakina's Second Set Is Bigger Than the Scoreline
Tennis's Unaudited Ledger: The Empty Data Sheet, the Doubles Subsidy, and the Wrong Singles Metric
Ningbo's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1: Rybakina's Second Set Is Bigger Than the Scoreline2026-10-25 05:00
Empty Cells, Occupied Label: The Tennis Data Report Where Only 'Tennis' Was Filled In2026-10-24 14:05
Zero Net Gain, 175-Point Risk: The Ledger Behind the Rybakina–Fernandez Ningbo Final2026-10-25 07:05
Empty Stands, Full Ledger: Why Indian Tennis Still Lives in Doubles and Davis Cup2026-10-24 18:18
India's Missing Home Week: 27 Editions from Chennai to Pune, and a Calendar Left to Challengers2026-10-24 11:37
Tennis's Unaudited Ledger: The Empty Data Sheet, the Doubles Subsidy, and the Wrong Singles Metric2026-10-25 04:23
That June Window, Fourteen Conflicts, and the Three Entries I Refused to Sign2026-10-24 21:23
Ningbo: Rybakina Held Serve Zero Times in the Second Set — The Real Arithmetic Behind 6-1, 3-6, 6-12026-10-25 17:46
Ningbo Quarterfinals: Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 and the Last WTA Finals Seat Decided by Two Unfinished Bodies2026-10-24 10:15
Six-One, Three-Six, Six-One: Rybakina's Kawa Scare at Ningbo, an Eleven-Set Ledger, and the Closed Door of the WTA Finals2026-10-24 10:43
The Scoreboard Said 6-4, 6-3 in Ningbo — the Word That Matters Is 'Former'2026-10-24 06:04
Ningbo Final: Eleven Set Points, Two Left-Handers, and the Wire Copy I Refused to Print2026-10-25 09:49
Chennai 2026 to Hong Kong 2026: The File Indian Tennis Never Closed2026-10-24 13:27
Wrexham Open Final: A Ledger Audit Between a 17-Year-Old Prospect and a Junior Slam Champion2026-10-25 14:48
The Empty Payload and the Filled Table: Tennis Analysis’s Most Expensive Lie2026-10-24 08:09
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
77 Teams, Five Continents, Zero PGNs: The Empty Board of the Prison Chess Championship
Najdorf Poisoned Queen or Elephant Gambit? A Data Audit of a 60-Minute Chess Course’s Claims
European Club Cup: Eleven Teams on One Line, and a Headline That Doesn't Match the Standings
27 Miniature Tales from Prague 2026: ChessBase Magazine #225 Captures the Games That Told Their Story in a Few Moves
F1's Information Economy: The Real Story Sits Between the Team Sheet and the Timing Sheet2026-10-25 19:57
Fifth Win and 63 Points Clear in Austin — But F1 Academy's Real Ledger Is the Price of a Seat2026-10-25 12:28
Ferrari's US Upgrade: A Half-Tenth Claim Against a Three-Tenths Debt2026-10-25 00:48
McLaren: Poles by Hundredths, a Championship Gap by a Whole Car2026-10-24 11:09
Not a Coronation at Austin, But Arithmetic: Antonelli's 102 Points and the 26-Point Ceiling the Headlines Ignored2026-10-24 07:05
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848



